Primaxis is committed to providing you with the best possible experience through our website http://www.primaxis.com.au. The purpose of this document is to provide information on how Primaxis collects, uses, and discloses your personal information.  Primaxis is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information

The personal information provided by you when subscribing to newsletter and update services is stored by us unless requested otherwise.  For access to future Primaxis customer support features, you may be required to submit additional personally identifiable information. This may include, but is not limited to, a unique username and password, or sensitive information for use in the recovery of your lost password.

This site may also use cookies to recognise whether your computer or device has visited before in order to help understand how the site is being used, help you navigate between pages efficiently, help remember your preferences, and generally improve your browsing experience.

Sharing of your Personal Information

Third parties who provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping, will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Professional advisors to Primaxis, such as our accountants, auditors and lawyers, may also have access to the personal information provided by you.

We take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Primaxis must adhere to any lawful requests from government and regulatory authorities when required to disclose your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

Your personal information will be used to provide the services requested by you.  It may also be used to research and develop improvements to our services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Primaxis reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.  This Privacy Policy was last modified on 8th January 2015.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know.

Contacting Us

Primaxis welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.

Postal Address:

Level 9, 488 Bourke Street
Melbourne Victoria 3000, Australia

Main Switch Number: +613 8531 2777

Email Address:  info@primaxis.com.au